Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6501,647
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6002,237
OranArgentina 11,8867,386
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9867,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,600
OstendeBelgium 1,431889
ObidosBrazil 9,4435,868
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9643,084
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7374,187
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7384,187
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8608,613
OdenseDenmark 941585
OtavaloEcuador 10,7996,711
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0209,955
OuluFinland 1,428888
OroomiehIran 2,3121,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6471,023
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5163,428
ObihiroJapan 7,9614,947
OfunatoJapan 8,2445,123
OitaJapan 8,2365,118
OkayamaJapan 8,2375,119
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5785,331
OmaezakiJapan 8,4745,266
OmuJapan 7,7974,845
OnahamaJapan 8,3985,218
OsakaJapan 8,3235,172
OshimaJapan 8,5215,295
OtaruJapan 7,8344,868
OwaseJapan 8,4155,229
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4232,127
OujoaMorocco 2,7991,740
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3329,528
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,40510,816
OphirNew Zealand 17,42010,825
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,44510,841
OtautauNew Zealand 17,36610,791
OcotalNicaragua 10,1336,297
OrlandNorway 1,526948
OsloNorway 1,182734
OhotskRussia 6,4864,031
OkhotskRussia 6,4864,031
OlekminskRussia 5,4943,414
OlenekRussia 4,7072,925
OmskRussia 3,2282,006
OnegaRussia 1,554966
OrenburgRussia 2,1371,328
OymyakonRussia 6,1513,822
OviedoSpain 2,3941,488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,345836
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8221,132
OdessaUkraine 814506
OvrucUkraine 362225
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9914,966
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1445,060
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4424,625
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7855,459
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4054,602
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7445,434
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7534,818
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5485,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1125,041
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1115,041
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8784,895
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Orono, MeUsa 6,3903,971
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5144,669
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9344,309
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -