Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8952,420
ChlefAlgeria 2,4911,548
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2131,375
CeresArgentina 12,3047,646
ChamicalArgentina 12,6207,842
ChepesArgentina 12,7207,905
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9078,642
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1797,568
CórdobaArgentina 12,5677,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5727,812
CorrientesArgentina 11,8977,393
CairnsAustralia 13,6498,482
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3849,560
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1647,559
CedunaAustralia 14,0898,755
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4929,005
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6258,467
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8669,238
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2258,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2689,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5874,093
CharnocksBarbados 8,4015,220
CotonouBenin 5,4503,387
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2406,363
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4906,519
CabroboBrazil 8,9935,588
CaceresBrazil 10,8366,734
CaetiteBrazil 9,7036,030
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6645,384
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0266,851
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2036,962
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6756,633
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9175,541
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6345,987
CaparaoBrazil 10,2546,372
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5516,557
CaratingaBrazil 10,2046,341
CaravelasBrazil 9,8446,117
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7936,085
CarolinaBrazil 9,3955,838
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1236,912
CataguasesBrazil 10,3826,452
CatalaoBrazil 10,4066,466
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7346,670
CaxiasBrazil 8,9085,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5837,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4895,275
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4316,482
ChapecoBrazil 11,4887,139
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4196,474
CipoBrazil 9,1825,706
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5955,962
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2106,344
CordeiroBrazil 10,4226,477
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7816,078
CorumbaBrazil 11,0906,892
CoximBrazil 10,8636,750
CrateusBrazil 8,7665,447
CuiabaBrazil 10,6906,643
CuritibaBrazil 11,1366,920
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8704,891
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9073,671
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2955,154
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2953,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1823,842
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0173,739
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9593,703
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9553,700
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0383,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9763,714
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2433,880
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5083,423
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7372,944
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4294,616
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7754,210
Comox, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3673,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6954,782
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0755,018
ChicoChile 14,2108,830
ChillanChile 13,4898,382
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5698,432
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6377,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2258,840
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3108,271
ChangchunChina 6,9804,337
ChangduChina 6,2383,877
ChangshaChina 7,5134,669
ChengduChina 6,7324,183
ChongqingChina 6,9984,349
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7326,048
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,015631
CamagueyCuba 8,9005,530
CasablancaCuba 9,0195,604
ChebCzech Republic 820510
CopenhagenDenmark 830516
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5345,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6525,376
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5955,341
CanarEcuador 11,0916,892
CairoEgypt 2,5281,571
CaenFrance 1,7251,072
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6841,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6345,365
CocobeachGabon 5,8343,625
CologneGermany 1,161721
ChiosGreece 1,541958
CorfuGreece 1,420882
ConakryGuinea 5,8053,607
CatacamasHonduras 9,9846,204
CholutecaHonduras 10,2046,341
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6144,110
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3413,940
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3413,940
ChahbaharIran 4,2982,671
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1781,354
ClonesIreland 2,0561,277
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1371,328
CorkIreland 2,1841,357
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1851,358
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8201,131
CameriItaly 1,317819
CampobassoItaly 1,357844
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7261,072
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8121,126
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8041,121
Cape MeleItaly 1,463909
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,490926
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7621,095
CerviaItaly 1,215755
CiampinoItaly 1,419882
Cimone MountainItaly 1,302809
Cisa PassItaly 1,322822
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,433890
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,039646
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8421,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,545960
ChibaJapan 8,4815,270
ChichibuJapan 8,3935,215
ChichijimaJapan 9,3795,828
ChoshiJapan 8,5075,286
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2181,378
ChilekaMalawi 7,6174,734
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4124,606
ChitipaMalawi 6,9354,309
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7946,086
ComitanMexico 10,2356,360
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7747,317
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0573,764
ChoirMongolia 5,8093,610
CasablancaMorocco 3,2422,014
ChindeMozambique 7,9594,946
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3914,593
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,51510,884
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,53210,895
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,37610,797
CondegaNicaragua 10,1526,309
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7874,839
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9194,921
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6124,730
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7714,829
ChhorPakistan 4,8473,012
ChitralPakistan 4,1602,585
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4717,128
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4657,124
CajamarcaPeru 11,4627,122
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3387,046
ChiclayoPeru 11,5237,160
ChimbotePeru 11,6407,233
CuzcoPeru 11,5727,191
CzestochowaPoland 350217
CoimbraPortugal 2,7721,723
CalafatRomania 906563
CeahlauRomania 588366
ClujRomania 594369
ConstantaRomania 952592
CraiovaRomania 868540
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1792,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1631,966
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3483,323
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4243,992
Cape UelenRussia 6,8134,234
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3704,580
CaraRussia 5,6293,498
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1971,365
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9753,713
ChitaRussia 5,7113,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7153,551
CokurdahRussia 5,6663,521
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9433,693
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5855,956
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2374,497
CaceresSpain 2,6911,672
CadizSpain 2,9141,811
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5731,599
CordobaSpain 2,7201,690
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1474,441
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8354,869
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1165,043
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3744,582
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3364,559
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9754,956
ChumphonThailand 8,1005,033
CanakkaleTurkey 1,349838
CorumTurkey 1,546961
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3722,095
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8551,153
CernovcyUkraine 446277
ChernigovUkraine 525326
CarrascoUruguay 12,3587,680
ColoniaUruguay 12,4317,725
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3615,196
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1695,077
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Camden, ScUsa 7,9844,961
Canton, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0064,975
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5574,696
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1933,849
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0024,972
Casper, WyUsa 8,4145,229
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8204,860
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0224,985
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0234,986
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6414,748
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8754,894
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6164,111
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6654,141
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8594,884
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6055,347
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5195,294
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6714,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2495,747
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4455,248
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7494,816
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7334,805
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6094,728
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0975,032
Clark, SdUsa 7,8654,887
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0555,005
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9015,531
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3954,595
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7654,825
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0675,013
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5114,667
College Park, MdUsa 7,3274,553
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7415,432
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1615,072
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9954,968
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Columbus, InUsa 7,8254,862
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5714,705
Conception, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3565,193
Conway, ArUsa 8,4985,281
Conway, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Corning, ArUsa 8,3555,192
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6954,160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9965,591
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9884,343
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8085,474
Covington, LaUsa 8,7575,442
Covington, TnUsa 8,3035,160
Crete, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1915,090
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8611,778
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8611,778
CaracasVenezuela 9,1275,671
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1055,658
CoroVenezuela 9,2365,739
ChipataZambia 7,3524,569
ChomaZambia 7,6744,769
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -