Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3432,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3481,459
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3431,456
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1051,308
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4797,755
AzulArgentina 12,7467,920
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2688,245
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4368,349
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3338,285
AmberleyAustralia 15,0259,336
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2171,378
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4681,533
AimoresBrazil 10,1126,283
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2955,776
AltamiraBrazil 9,3355,801
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0556,248
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6266,603
ApodiBrazil 8,6345,365
AracajuBrazil 9,0795,642
AracuaiBrazil 9,9296,170
AragarcasBrazil 10,4706,506
AraxaBrazil 10,4696,505
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8475,498
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5174,050
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4493,386
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2252,625
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9874,342
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2434,501
AbecheChad 4,2632,649
AntofagastaChile 12,3177,654
AricaChile 11,8787,381
AltaiChina 4,4822,785
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7056,652
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6276,604
AraucaColombia 9,6886,020
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5435,309
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6935,402
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3831,481
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5771,601
AswanEgypt 3,2252,004
AsyutEgypt 2,8551,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3456,428
AsmaraEritrea 4,3122,680
AssabEritrea 4,6632,898
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9893,100
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,594991
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0579,357
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2757,007
AccraGhana 5,6163,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,264786
AthensGreece 1,570975
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,599994
AasiaatGreenland 4,2332,630
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6482,267
AputiteqGreenland 3,4052,116
AkureyriIceland 2,7571,713
AgraIndia 5,2543,265
AhmedabadIndia 5,2413,257
AkolaIndia 5,7323,562
AllahabadIndia 5,6443,507
AmritsarIndia 4,6842,911
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3187,033
AbadanIran 3,1421,952
ArakIran 2,8891,795
AlbengaItaly 1,458906
AlgheroItaly 1,7331,077
AmendolaItaly 1,322821
AnconaItaly 1,210752
ArezzoItaly 1,304810
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7953,601
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7653,583
AbashiriJapan 7,9074,914
AburatsuJapan 8,3715,202
AikawaJapan 8,1655,074
AjiroJapan 8,4805,269
AkitaJapan 8,1055,036
AkuneJapan 8,2615,134
AomoriJapan 8,0374,994
AsahikawaJapan 7,8454,875
AsosanJapan 8,2365,118
AmmanJordan 2,4501,523
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0112,492
AinaziLatvia 641398
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7774,833
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8784,895
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2165,106
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5794,709
AtarMauritania 4,7252,936
AgalegaMauritius 7,6294,740
AcapulcoMexico 10,6246,602
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1683,211
AltaiMongolia 5,0813,158
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4953,414
AgadirMorocco 3,6282,255
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,260783
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,41210,820
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,41610,822
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,34310,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2646,378
AgadezNiger 4,1452,576
AsuncionParaguay 11,6387,232
ArequipaPeru 11,7887,325
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9325,550
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,28310,118
AradRomania 684425
AjanRussia 6,5444,067
AldanRussia 5,8353,626
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7401,081
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3642,090
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1914,469
AnadyrRussia 6,8244,241
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6801,044
ArmavirRussia 1,503934
AstrakhanRussia 1,8701,162
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5389,655
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5641,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4491,522
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4141,500
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6491,646
Abu HamedSudan 3,7192,311
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4782,783
AqiqSudan 3,9752,470
ArbaatSudan 3,7702,343
AromaSudan 4,1822,599
AtbaraSudan 3,9322,443
Abu KamalSyria 2,3991,491
AleppoSyria 2,0661,284
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0505,002
AtakpameTogo 5,3623,332
AdanaTurkey 1,9131,189
AfyonTurkey 1,578980
AnkaraTurkey 1,525948
AntalyaTurkey 1,7831,108
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0921,922
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7461,085
AberporthUk 1,9171,191
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8761,166
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,148713
Askanija NovaUkraine 970603
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0372,509
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0272,503
ArtigasUruguay 12,0107,463
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8414,872
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Ada, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Akron, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9245,546
Albany, GaUsa 8,3325,177
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8404,250
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Albion, NeUsa 8,1445,060
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1915,711
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9044,911
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9584,945
Algona, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Alice, TxUsa 9,4615,879
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3485,188
Alma, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1754,459
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5115,910
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9535,563
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Amite, LaUsa 8,8105,474
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4074,603
Anderson, InUsa 7,7374,808
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1364,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8844,899
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5925,339
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6575,380
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9484,939
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2355,118
Athens, GaUsa 8,1215,046
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2095,101
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1514,444
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0044,974
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0955,030
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2165,105
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Austin, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1571,962
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8542,395
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3695,822
AdenYemen 4,7662,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -