Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9792,472
FarahAfghanistan 3,7872,354
FormosaArgentina 11,7567,305
ForrestAustralia 13,6118,458
FrancistownBotswana 8,1635,072
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1425,059
FloraniaBrazil 8,6175,355
FlorestaBrazil 8,9545,564
FlorianoBrazil 9,0605,630
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2887,014
FormosaBrazil 10,1286,294
FortalezaBrazil 8,5095,287
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4727,129
FrancaBrazil 10,5886,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1144,421
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0304,369
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2394,499
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9804,337
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9324,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2014,475
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1853,844
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1833,842
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0923,164
FayaChad 3,8142,370
FamagustaCyprus 2,0581,279
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,067663
FarafraEgypt 2,8101,746
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0523,761
FichtelbergGermany 769478
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,071665
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,270789
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3122,680
FaranahGuinea 5,6143,489
FalconaraItaly 1,217756
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,307812
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,335829
FonniItaly 1,7321,076
FrontoneItaly 1,256780
FrosinoneItaly 1,404872
FukauraJapan 8,0124,979
FukueJapan 8,1245,048
FukuiJapan 8,2385,119
FukuokaJapan 8,1355,055
FukushimaJapan 8,3025,159
FukuyamaJapan 8,2205,108
FushikiJapan 8,2155,105
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8712,406
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4915,276
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8735,514
FunchalMadeira 3,9012,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3755,204
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0491,895
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,412878
FaroPortugal 2,9811,852
FerganaRussia 3,8382,385
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8773,652
FalunSweden 1,066662
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,523947
FeodosijaUkraine 1,164723
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9934,345
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6384,746
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4474,006
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5095,287
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3925,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3025,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0305,611
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3825,830
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3634,575
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5314,680
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6685,386
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5895,337
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7414,189
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8594,884
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9575,566
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5135,912
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -