Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0382,509
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1722,593
JuninArgentina 12,6307,848
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9766,820
JacobinaBrazil 9,3085,784
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5515,314
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5925,339
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2536,371
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4556,497
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5954,719
JiuquanChina 5,6773,528
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3186,412
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6295,362
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7775,454
JoensuuFinland 1,225761
JokioinenFinland 968601
JyvskylFinland 1,150714
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1522,580
JulianehbGreenland 4,1792,597
JagdalpurIndia 6,2013,853
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0856,267
JerusalemIsrael 2,4381,515
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2026,340
JosNigeria 4,8853,036
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6391,640
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6331,636
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5282,813
JhelumPakistan 4,5062,800
JiwaniPakistan 4,3882,727
JuliacaPeru 11,6187,219
JakutskRussia 5,7683,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7001,056
JenisejskRussia 4,2022,611
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9784,957
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5704,704
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0805,021
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6352,259
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2532,643
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7145,415
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8821,791
JubaSudan 5,3043,296
JokkmokkSweden 1,6241,009
JönköpingSweden 874543
Jonkoping ASweden 876544
JendoubaTunisia 2,0951,302
JerbaTunisia 2,2771,415
JerseyUk 1,8421,145
JaltaUkraine 1,147713
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6415,370
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3325,178
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3264,552
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -