Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6239,708
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5604,698
ParanaArgentina 12,3727,688
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9887,450
PehuajoArgentina 12,7987,953
PergaminoArgentina 12,5547,801
PigeArgentina 12,9698,059
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5757,814
PosadasArgentina 11,7157,280
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9517,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0538,111
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4797,754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1127,527
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1052,551
ParakouBenin 5,1243,184
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9215,544
ParacatuBrazil 10,2526,371
ParanaBrazil 9,8906,146
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1006,898
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7436,676
ParintinsBrazil 9,5885,958
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6465,373
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5757,193
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3566,435
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0685,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0075,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8026,091
PeixeBrazil 9,8896,145
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1435,682
PicosBrazil 8,9925,587
PiraiBrazil 10,5676,566
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2596,375
PompeuBrazil 10,3206,413
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2777,008
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2065,721
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3177,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6136,595
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6597,245
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7726,072
PosseBrazil 9,9386,176
PlevenBulgaria 972604
PlovdivBulgaria 1,111691
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3955,217
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9724,333
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6313,499
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4244,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8234,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9444,936
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4624,637
ParronChile 13,2198,214
Puerto AysenChile 14,1878,816
Puerto MonttChile 13,9248,652
Punta ArenasChile 14,5969,070
PingbianChina 7,2914,531
PeralesColombia 10,2186,350
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5485,933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3616,439
PragueCzech Republic 695432
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7955,465
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5895,337
PoloDominican Republic 8,7605,444
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5685,324
PichilingueEcuador 10,9986,834
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0606,873
PuyoEcuador 10,9316,793
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4191,503
ParisFrance 1,549963
PerpignanFrance 1,8711,163
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1087,524
Port-GentilGabon 6,0373,752
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6517,240
PotsdamGermany 723449
PatrasGreece 1,549963
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4932,792
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0532,518
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2655,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8045,471
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8226,104
PecsHungary 787489
PambanIndia 6,8884,280
PuneIndia 5,7163,552
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1865,708
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7126,035
PadovaItaly 1,139708
Paganella MountainItaly 1,131703
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7531,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7541,090
PantelleriaItaly 1,9331,201
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,275792
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7621,095
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,304810
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,291802
PiacenzaItaly 1,300808
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,360845
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,197744
Ponza IslandItaly 1,489925
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,410876
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,440895
PrizziItaly 1,7891,112
PakseLaos 8,1505,064
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6285,362
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6755,391
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7155,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1627,557
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,134705
PatheinMyanmar 7,2584,510
PutaoMyanmar 6,5594,076
PyiMyanmar 7,1164,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2379,468
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,51210,882
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9156,161
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4753,403
PohangNorth Korea 7,8654,888
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4064,602
PadidanPakistan 4,6282,876
PanjgurPakistan 4,3622,711
ParachinarPakistan 4,1902,603
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4732,779
PeshawarPakistan 4,2822,661
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0818,129
PilarParaguay 11,8207,345
PiscoPeru 11,8827,383
PiuraPeru 11,4377,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3077,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4955,900
PoznanPoland 467290
PrzemyslPoland 265165
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7011,679
PortalegrePortugal 2,7741,724
Porto Portugal 2,7211,691
PavelecRussia 1,057657
PecoraRussia 2,3711,473
PermRussia 2,1471,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5884,715
PetrozavodskRussia 1,251778
PjatigorskRussia 1,6861,048
PoronajskRussia 7,3814,587
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,249776
Providenja BayRussia 6,9794,337
PskovRussia 699435
PodorSenegal 5,1933,227
PopradSlovakia 417259
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5765,951
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6695,387
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1271,322
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0414,375
Port SudanSudan 3,8042,364
ParamariboSuriname 8,7345,428
PiteňSweden 1,473915
PalmyraSyria 2,2741,413
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,12710,022
PhetchabunThailand 7,7224,798
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6314,742
PhraeThailand 7,5104,667
PhuketThailand 8,2755,142
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2465,124
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9414,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0264,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7405,431
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9341,202
PoltavaUkraine 811504
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2167,591
PradoUruguay 12,3727,688
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3137,651
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Pana, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Paoli, InUsa 7,8254,862
Paris, IlUsa 7,8414,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5255,297
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7885,461
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5625,321
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5675,324
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6475,374
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Perry, OkUsa 8,6575,380
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1554,446
Philo, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5735,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0254,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5695,325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8834,898
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3824,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9924,345
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7304,182
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3555,192
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6445,372
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4085,225
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4435,246
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0494,381
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4435,246
Portage, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5704,083
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6825,395
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2545,129
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Princeton, InUsa 8,0194,983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7854,216
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7835,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5975,964
PetaukeZambia 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -