Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0072,490
TiranaAlbania 1,235767
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6132,245
TebessaAlgeria 2,2281,385
TimimounAlgeria 3,1891,982
TindoufAlgeria 3,7862,353
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5471,583
TrelewArgentina 13,5828,440
TucumanArgentina 12,2567,616
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1098,146
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1088,145
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8627,993
TibooburraAustralia 14,4468,977
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9238,652
TshaneBotswana 8,4685,262
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7886,082
TarauacaBrazil 11,0276,852
TauaBrazil 8,8275,485
TefeBrazil 10,1936,334
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9876,206
TeresinaBrazil 8,8945,527
TiriosBrazil 9,1065,659
TorresBrazil 11,5127,153
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7975,467
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8726,756
TriunfoBrazil 8,8585,504
TucuruiBrazil 9,2165,727
TuriacuBrazil 8,7545,440
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5723,462
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3534,569
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1604,450
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9324,308
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8744,272
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7734,209
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0774,398
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9364,310
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7284,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8013,605
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6958,510
TaiyuanChina 6,7374,186
TaoyuanChina 8,3235,172
TengchongChina 6,8124,233
TønderDenmark 1,026638
TylstrupDenmark 1,045649
TystofteDenmark 883549
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7295,424
TahrirEgypt 2,4551,526
TantaEgypt 2,4461,520
TallinEstonia 812504
TartuEstonia 706439
TampereFinland 1,040646
TurkuFinland 938583
ToulonFrance 1,6601,031
ToulouseFrance 1,9021,182
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7099,762
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,76310,417
TchibanGabon 6,2283,870
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9771,229
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,219757
TamaleGhana 5,2433,258
ThessalonikiGreece 1,291802
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6251,010
TimehriGuyana 8,8875,523
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1416,302
TelaHonduras 10,0056,217
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8204,238
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8204,238
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0096,841
TabrizIran 2,3451,457
TeheranIran 2,8401,765
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4141,500
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,385861
TarvisioItaly 960597
TermoliItaly 1,301808
TorinoItaly 1,409875
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,402871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8031,121
TrevicoItaly 1,388863
TrevisoItaly 1,104686
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,018633
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,410876
TabouIvory Coast 6,0243,744
TadotsuJapan 8,2625,134
TakadaJapan 8,2495,126
TakamatsuJapan 8,2765,143
TakayamaJapan 8,2835,147
TanegashimaJapan 8,4235,234
TatenoJapan 8,4405,245
TateyamaJapan 8,5255,298
TokushimaJapan 8,3275,174
TokyoJapan 8,4565,255
TomakomaiJapan 7,9114,916
TottoriJapan 8,1825,084
ToyamaJapan 8,2305,114
ToyookaJapan 8,2095,101
TsuJapan 8,3725,203
TsurugaJapan 8,2655,136
TsuyamaJapan 8,2075,100
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7721,722
TripoliLebanon 2,1891,360
TobrukLibya 2,2541,400
TripoliLibya 2,3241,444
TelsiaiLithuania 441274
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1975,094
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8735,514
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6195,356
ThyoloMalawi 7,6724,768
TawauMalaysia 9,9196,164
TessalitMali 4,0552,520
TimbuktuMali 4,5762,844
TombMali 4,5812,846
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8192,995
TacubayaMexico 10,3406,425
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0026,215
TarialanMongolia 5,2313,251
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0553,141
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3363,316
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7783,590
TangierMorocco 2,9551,836
TarfayaMorocco 4,0492,516
TazaMorocco 2,9681,844
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0744,396
TaungooMyanmar 7,1914,469
ThandweMyanmar 7,0854,403
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3899,563
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,44010,837
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,55310,908
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41810,824
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,41110,820
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
TemukaNew Zealand 17,48310,864
TimaruNew Zealand 17,48210,864
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,38610,804
TahouaNiger 4,4492,765
TillaberyNiger 4,6562,893
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7224,799
TromsoNorway 1,9681,223
TrondheimNorway 1,475917
ThumraitOman 4,6562,893
TacnaPeru 11,8477,362
TarapotoPeru 11,2636,999
TrujilloPeru 11,5887,201
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7836,079
TorunPoland 359223
TimisoaraRomania 727452
TambovRussia 1,195743
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2642,029
TaraRussia 3,2382,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3192,062
TermezRussia 3,7502,330
TernejRussia 7,4624,637
TobolskRussia 2,8551,774
TomskRussia 3,8682,404
Tot’MaRussia 1,464910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2391,391
TuapseRussia 1,444897
TuraRussia 4,3772,720
TurukhanskRussia 3,7812,349
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7022,301
TortosaSpain 2,1601,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0804,400
TokerSudan 3,9412,449
TartousSyria 2,1471,334
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3445,185
TaboraTanzania 6,4193,989
TakThailand 7,5474,690
TrangThailand 8,3905,213
TabligboTogo 5,4553,390
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5126,532
TunisTunisia 2,0001,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6031,617
TireeUk 2,0241,258
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6791,044
TernopilUkraine 319198
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1257,535
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3025,159
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2814,524
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3565,192
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6035,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6214,736
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7524,196
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Temple, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9125,538
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5565,317
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9114,916
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8725,513
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8865,522
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1264,428
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6515,997
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4245,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3984,598
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6092,243
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0365,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -