Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2549,479
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9616,190
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3759,554
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8738,621
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7447,919
WoomeraAustralia 14,2258,840
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3397,667
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6973,540
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2954,533
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3254,552
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3814,587
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4794,647
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1195,667
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8967,392
WajimaJapan 8,1535,066
WakamatsuJapan 8,2995,157
WakayamaJapan 8,3445,185
WakkanaiJapan 7,6634,762
WajirKenya 5,8063,608
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3885,213
WindhoekNamibia 8,3295,176
WaihiNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,49210,869
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,43710,836
WaimateNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,43810,836
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,55910,911
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,54610,903
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,835
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,703
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,44610,841
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,28810,743
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,17610,674
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,49210,870
WintonNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,16310,665
WarsawPoland 186116
WroclawPoland 482299
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4864,652
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2832,662
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4332,133
WauSudan 4,9553,079
WaddingtonUk 1,6301,013
Waco, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Wake IslandUsa 11,3047,024
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5165,292
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Warren, OhUsa 7,3844,588
Warren, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3434,563
Washington, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Washington, InUsa 7,8784,895
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8214,860
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6274,739
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5054,664
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6644,762
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3065,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2875,149
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6515,376
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4684,641
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1894,467
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5705,326
West Point, GaUsa 8,3005,158
West Point, NyUsa 6,9924,345
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7374,808
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5245,297
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3345,179
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0644,390
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4964,658
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1374,435
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7974,845
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1894,467
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1944,470
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7814,835
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6434,749
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8064,850
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0255,608
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9844,961
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3645,819
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8974,908
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4244,613
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -