Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9652,464
BustAfghanistan 3,9942,482
BatnaAlgeria 2,2781,416
BecharAlgeria 3,1101,932
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2491,398
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2312,008
BiskraAlgeria 2,3961,489
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0191,876
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6629,111
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5929,068
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6109,079
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9358,659
ByrdAntarctica 16,63610,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0478,108
BarilocheArgentina 13,7838,565
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4857,758
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7629,173
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0339,342
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,550
BrusselsBelgium 1,344835
Belize CityBelize 9,8896,145
BeninBenin 5,4503,387
BohiconBenin 5,3743,339
BermudaBermuda 7,1244,427
BageBrazil 11,9457,423
BambuiBrazil 10,4506,494
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4326,483
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8805,518
BarcelosBrazil 9,8626,128
BarraBrazil 9,4645,881
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0885,647
BarreirasBrazil 9,6766,013
BelémBrazil 8,9315,550
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3226,414
BelterraBrazil 9,4685,883
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3425,805
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4947,142
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6806,015
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1886,331
BrevesBrazil 9,0855,646
BurgasBulgaria 1,107688
BurundiBurundi 6,1873,845
BatouriCameroon 5,3683,336
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2615,134
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0743,774
Banff, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8084,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1213,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9154,919
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2174,485
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9184,921
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7804,213
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4914,655
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5504,692
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7032,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0303,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3273,310
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1638,801
BeijingChina 6,7794,213
BarranquillaColombia 9,6245,980
Benito SalasColombia 10,3586,436
BogotáColombia 10,1276,293
BrnoCzech Republic 593369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4153,365
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8253,620
BaniDominican Republic 8,6825,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7395,430
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5945,341
BahariyaEgypt 2,6801,665
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6341,637
BiarritzFrance 2,1001,305
BordeauxFrance 1,9591,217
BrestFrance 2,0241,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0299,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0279,959
BitamGabon 5,6783,528
BanjulGambia 5,5893,473
BerlinGermany 707439
BrockenGermany 895556
BokeGuinea 5,7353,564
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6863,533
BudapestHungary 613381
Budapest-LORINCHungary 613381
BangaloreIndia 6,4514,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0043,731
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3563,950
BikanerIndia 4,8703,026
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3386,424
BabolsarIran 2,8361,763
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8762,408
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5811,604
Bandar LengehIran 3,8522,394
BirjandIran 3,5572,210
BushehrIran 3,4072,117
BaghdadIraq 2,6691,659
BasraIraq 3,0991,926
BelmulletIreland 2,2361,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1171,316
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,329826
BergamoItaly 1,245774
BolognaItaly 1,242772
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,093679
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,517942
BrindisiItaly 1,347837
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4593,392
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5863,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6712,281
BeirutLebanon 2,2431,394
BenghaziLibya 2,2451,395
BirzaiLithuania 459285
BitolaMacedonia 1,243773
BlantyreMalawi 7,6174,734
BvumbweMalawi 7,6454,750
BintuluMalaysia 9,6826,017
BamakoMali 5,2233,245
Bko-SMali 5,2293,250
BougounMali 5,3203,306
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2072,614
BaitagMongolia 4,7962,980
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7682,963
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5133,426
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0873,783
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1043,793
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3753,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9413,692
BulganMongolia 5,3723,339
BhamawMyanmar 6,7944,222
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,48210,864
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1106,282
BilmaNiger 3,8352,383
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5662,837
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4991,553
BergenNorway 1,453903
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,451902
BjornoyaNorway 2,5001,554
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7601,093
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6191,006
BadinPakistan 4,8673,024
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7082,926
BalakotPakistan 4,3712,716
BarkhanPakistan 4,4792,783
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1096,282
BascoPhilippines 8,7715,450
BialystokPoland 11672
BejaPortugal 2,8981,801
BragancaPortugal 2,5521,586
BistritaRomania 556345
BucharestRomania 864537
BajkitRussia 4,2932,668
BarabinskRussia 3,5172,186
BarnaulRussia 3,9072,428
BerezovoRussia 2,7011,678
BiserRussia 2,3051,433
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5724,084
BogdarinRussia 5,5603,455
BogucanyRussia 4,4872,788
BomnakRussia 6,2873,907
BorRussia 3,9772,471
BorzjaRussia 5,9973,726
BratskRussia 4,8222,996
BelgradeSerbia 847527
BoSierra Leone 5,8713,649
BontheSierra Leone 5,9493,697
BratislavaSlovakia 641398
BerberaSomalia 5,0193,119
BusanSouth Korea 7,9264,925
BadajozSpain 2,7661,719
BarcelonaSpain 2,0281,260
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3111,436
BabanusaSudan 4,5502,828
BaselSwitzerland 1,258782
BernSwitzerland 1,300808
BangkokThailand 7,9144,918
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9004,909
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5064,664
BizerteTunisia 1,9771,229
BalikesirTurkey 1,427887
BursaTurkey 1,389863
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0361,265
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9881,235
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9881,235
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7181,067
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7661,097
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6491,025
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6295,984
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2944,533
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2923,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2933,911
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8705,512
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6644,763
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7394,188
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4105,847
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4524,631
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6394,125
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7734,209
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0714,394
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2125,103
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0064,353
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3475,187
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4075,845
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8164,857
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6724,768
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0565,006
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3335,178
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4775,268
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9574,323
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7015,407
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0234,364
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7124,171
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0014,972
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9294,306
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4675,261
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6794,772
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6275,983
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1845,085
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6566,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5124,668
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0974,410
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8795,518
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7254,800
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9294,927
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6664,143
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7895,462
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6772,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0115,599
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3295,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0354,993
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -