Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0681,285
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3931,487
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1921,362
YaoundeCameroon 5,4853,409
YokoCameroon 5,2823,282
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3103,921
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7564,198
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4624,637
YanjiChina 7,2864,528
YichangChina 7,2114,481
YinchuanChina 6,2703,896
YiningChina 4,2632,649
YariguiesColombia 9,8996,151
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6185,355
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5815,333
YazdIran 3,3392,075
YakushimaJapan 8,4345,241
YamagataJapan 8,2505,127
YamaguchiJapan 8,1465,062
YokkaichiJapan 8,3575,193
YokohamaJapan 8,4735,265
YonagoJapan 8,1375,057
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4885,275
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7736,695
YeMyanmar 7,5994,722
YolaNigeria 4,8763,030
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8844,899
YurimaguasPeru 11,1926,955
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4131,499
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5684,703
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0211,878
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5124,668
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3725,203
York, PaUsa 7,2454,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3434,563
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -