Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,335829
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6787,878
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4157,715
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8397,979
ViennaAustria 676420
VitebskBelarus 555345
VassourasBrazil 10,5326,544
VicosaBrazil 10,3336,421
VitoriaBrazil 10,1466,305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6826,016
VarnaBulgaria 1,041647
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6324,121
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3235,172
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5744,707
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5504,692
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3865,211
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4235,234
ValdiviaChile 13,8108,582
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7278,530
VallenarChile 12,7627,930
ValparaisoChile 13,1458,169
VanguardiaColombia 10,1386,300
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6216,600
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 997620
VestervigDenmark 1,117694
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6375,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5755,329
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6285,361
VilsandiEstonia 707439
VaasaFinland 1,221759
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8201,753
VeravalIndia 5,2863,285
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4033,979
ValentiaIreland 2,3001,429
VeniceItaly 1,106688
VeronaItaly 1,198744
VicenzaItaly 1,147713
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,411877
ViterboItaly 1,385861
VolterraItaly 1,360845
VientianeLaos 7,6894,778
VarenaLithuania 244152
VilniusLithuania 295183
VeracruzMexico 10,1966,336
VlissingenNetherlands 1,380857
VaernesNorway 1,464910
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,392865
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0651,283
VillarricaParaguay 11,6047,211
Vrfu OmuRomania 753468
VanavaraRussia 4,6442,886
VasileviciRussia 420261
Velikie LukiRussia 651405
VerhojanskRussia 5,4953,415
ViljujskRussia 5,3243,309
VitimRussia 5,1943,228
Vize IslandRussia 3,6192,249
VladivostokRussia 7,3914,593
VolgogradRussia 1,519944
VologdaRussia 1,289801
VoronezRussia 1,068663
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2123,860
VytegraRussia 1,257781
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9854,340
ValenciaSpain 2,3221,443
ValladolidSpain 2,4331,512
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6491,646
VisbySweden 705438
VanTurkey 2,1481,335
ValleyUk 1,8941,177
VinnitsaUkraine 472293
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3914,593
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6805,394
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0234,985
Vevay, InUsa 7,7974,845
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6825,395
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6354,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -