Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0092,491
NeuquenArgentina 13,4278,344
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7027,893
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,12010,017
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4499,600
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6289,090
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5515,314
NatitingouBenin 5,0653,147
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4556,497
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0633,146
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3023,295
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1923,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6063,484
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7194,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5244,675
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8534,259
N’DjamenaChad 4,5132,805
NanchangChina 7,6834,774
NanjingChina 7,5804,711
NanningChina 7,6774,770
NicosiaCyprus 2,0341,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 823511
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5545,315
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
NegeleEthiopia 5,4033,358
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5599,668
NandiFiji 15,5599,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,085674
NancyFrance 1,292803
NantesFrance 1,8931,176
NiceFrance 1,542958
NeustrelitzGermany 726451
NurembergGermany 930578
NurnbergGermany 932579
NaxosGreece 1,6751,041
NanortalikGreenland 4,1582,584
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1312,567
NordGreenland 3,5452,203
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3312,692
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7263,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8303,623
New DelhiIndia 5,0833,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,439894
NaganoJapan 8,2865,149
NagasakiJapan 8,1815,084
NagoJapan 8,6085,349
NagoyaJapan 8,3575,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6255,360
NaraJapan 8,3395,182
NazeJapan 8,5425,308
NemuroJapan 8,0294,989
NiigataJapan 8,2165,106
NikkoJapan 8,3465,186
NobeokaJapan 8,2965,155
NairobiKenya 6,0653,769
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7808,563
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0602,523
NidaLithuania 396246
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6524,755
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4345,241
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1584,448
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3034,538
NaraMali 4,9353,067
NioroMali 5,0313,126
NemaMauritania 4,7912,977
NouakchottMauritania 5,1153,178
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4269,586
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,53210,895
NelsonNew Zealand 17,42410,828
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,57810,923
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2776,386
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3142,681
NiameyNiger 4,7052,923
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8481,148
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1111,312
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0151,873
NawabshahPakistan 4,6942,917
NokkundiPakistan 4,1192,560
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5207,159
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2295,735
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3341,451
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0933,787
NikolaevRussia 820510
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9314,307
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5874,715
NizneangarskRussia 5,2663,272
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7482,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4651,532
NovgorodRussia 857532
NovosibirskRussia 3,8052,364
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1974,472
No. 6Sudan 3,5712,219
NyalaSudan 4,4572,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8864,900
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7184,796
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3225,171
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4974,659
NarathiwatThailand 8,6355,366
NigdeTurkey 1,7911,113
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 920572
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5184,672
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0985,032
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4175,230
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7394,188
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0604,387
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3294,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7834,836
New London, WiUsa 7,4914,655
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8485,498
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8635,508
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7774,833
New YorkUsa 6,9924,345
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0084,355
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0054,353
Newark, NjUsa 7,0264,366
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2184,485
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5645,321
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3005,158
Newport, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0234,364
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1195,046
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9555,565
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1885,088
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3455,186
Norton, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4504,630
NdolaZambia 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -