Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3887,698
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1047,521
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7177,902
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4198,960
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8807,383
RosarioArgentina 12,4867,759
RichmondAustralia 15,3659,548
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5229,024
RecifeBrazil 8,6845,396
RemansoBrazil 9,2655,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9826,824
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5506,556
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2296,978
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5676,566
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7604,822
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6194,734
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6224,737
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3043,918
RuoqiangChina 5,0453,135
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7116,034
RandersDenmark 1,005625
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7245,421
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5475,311
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2569,481
RumipambaEcuador 10,9326,793
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6661,657
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8281,757
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6131,624
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6355,366
RostockGermany 806501
RhodesGreece 1,7821,107
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6861,669
ReykhólarIceland 2,9391,826
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9071,807
RamsarIran 2,7011,678
RashtIran 2,6041,618
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0291,261
RadicofaniItaly 1,358844
Resia PassItaly 1,119696
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,217756
RivoltoItaly 1,031641
Rolle PassItaly 1,078670
RomeItaly 1,409876
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,435892
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,020634
RumoiJapan 7,7944,843
RigaLatvia 535332
RaseiniaiLithuania 366228
RodriguesMauritius 8,8625,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9983,106
RabatMorocco 3,1461,955
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3534,569
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7974,845
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,44310,839
RangioraNew Zealand 17,51310,883
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,38910,805
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,41910,824
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,29910,750
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,49310,870
RivasNicaragua 10,2946,397
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6092,864
RebolyRussia 1,367850
Rostov On DonRussia 1,277793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6172,247
RagaSudan 4,8573,018
RashadSudan 4,5242,811
RenkSudan 4,5632,835
RumbekSudan 5,0693,150
RanongThailand 8,1065,037
Roi EtThailand 7,9264,925
RizeTurkey 1,7731,102
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3802,100
Razdel’NajaUkraine 745463
RomnyUkraine 693430
RovnoUkraine 241150
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9982,484
RochaUruguay 12,2297,600
Racine, WiUsa 7,5904,717
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6964,782
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1725,078
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1725,078
Reading, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,742
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2995,157
Redding, CaUsa 9,2065,720
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2335,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7024,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4734,644
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4734,644
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6404,747
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7144,794
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0254,366
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Rockville, InUsa 7,7894,840
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Rome, GaUsa 8,2115,102
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4134,606
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2685,759
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9944,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -