Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6782,285
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7842,352
MilianaAlgeria 2,4351,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5684,703
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,79310,435
Malarg EArgentina 13,2478,232
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6418,477
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7117,899
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5527,800
MendozaArgentina 12,9918,073
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9838,067
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0697,500
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2468,852
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2537,614
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6297,848
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2569,480
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2759,492
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8209,209
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9869,312
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5578,425
MuharraqBahrain 3,6532,270
MinskBelarus 332206
MogilevBelarus 475295
MaunBotswana 8,0174,982
MacapaBrazil 8,9705,574
MacauBrazil 8,5135,290
MaceioBrazil 8,8825,519
MachadoBrazil 10,5986,586
ManausBrazil 9,8546,123
MarabaBrazil 9,3265,795
MaringaBrazil 11,1216,911
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3545,812
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8066,094
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1685,697
MonteiroBrazil 8,7975,466
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0236,229
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6175,355
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3575,814
MamfeCameroon 5,3263,310
MarouaCameroon 4,7112,927
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4323,375
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6784,150
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9544,943
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0244,365
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8744,893
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0593,765
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5994,100
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6214,114
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6644,762
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5164,049
Morden, MbCanada 7,4834,650
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9614,326
MoundouChad 4,8923,040
MatecanaColombia 10,2236,353
MoroniComoros 7,3404,561
MosnovCzech Republic 474294
MarstalDenmark 921572
Melville HallDominica 8,3125,165
MichesDominican Republic 8,5365,304
MocaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6365,367
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6015,345
MilagroEcuador 11,0976,896
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3301,448
MinyaEgypt 2,7361,700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5523,450
MassawaEritrea 4,2912,667
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1641,345
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 920572
MarseilleFrance 1,6761,042
MontpellierFrance 1,7421,083
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8515,500
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
MakokouGabon 5,8203,617
MayumbaGabon 6,2963,913
MitzicGabon 5,8203,616
MkamboGabon 5,7543,576
MoandaGabon 6,0413,754
MouilaGabon 6,1203,803
MagdeburgGermany 825513
MunichGermany 941585
MünsterGermany 1,097682
MethoniGreece 1,7071,061
MilosGreece 1,7141,065
MitiliniGreece 1,468913
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,464910
MacentaGuinea 5,7043,544
MamouGuinea 5,6483,510
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8506,742
MiskolcHungary 494307
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2893,908
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1783,218
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6183,491
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3933,973
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6336,608
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4597,121
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6745,390
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5547,801
MashhadIran 3,3152,060
Malin HeadIreland 2,0541,276
M. CalamitaItaly 1,441895
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,400870
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6711,039
MilanItaly 1,286799
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,307812
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,432890
ManIvory Coast 5,7283,560
MaebashiJapan 8,3545,191
MaizuruJapan 8,2445,123
MakurazakiJapan 8,3355,179
MatsueJapan 8,1215,046
MatsumotoJapan 8,3125,165
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2475,125
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8725,513
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2466,367
MishimaJapan 8,4655,260
MitoJapan 8,4285,237
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5875,336
MiyakoJapan 8,2025,097
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6015,345
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3395,182
MiyazakiJapan 8,3395,182
MombetsuJapan 7,8354,869
MoriokaJapan 8,1595,070
MuroranJapan 7,9114,916
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3785,206
MutsuJapan 8,0174,982
Ma’AnJordan 2,6341,637
MafraqJordan 2,4191,503
MombasaKenya 6,4203,990
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6064,105
MaseruLesotho 9,0635,632
MonroviaLiberia 5,9733,712
MisratahLibya 2,3101,435
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8484,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0475,001
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4985,281
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2965,155
MakhangaMalawi 7,7124,792
MangochiMalawi 7,4844,650
MwmosaMalawi 7,6704,766
MzimbaMalawi 7,1804,462
MzuzuMalawi 7,1384,435
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0305,611
MersingMalaysia 9,1215,668
MiriMalaysia 9,6485,995
MaleMaldives 7,0154,359
MenakaMali 4,4542,768
MoptiMali 4,8523,015
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7537,925
MazatlanMexico 10,3416,426
MeridaMexico 9,6576,001
Mexico CityMexico 10,3406,425
MonterreyMexico 9,8016,090
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4196,474
MaantyMongolia 5,7063,546
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7413,568
MatadMongolia 6,1853,844
MurenMongolia 5,1183,180
MarrakechMorocco 3,4302,131
MeknesMorocco 3,0861,918
MideltMorocco 3,1431,953
MaputoMozambique 8,7205,419
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6354,745
MandalayMyanmar 6,9084,293
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9864,341
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8924,904
MindatMyanmar 6,8124,233
MonywaMyanmar 6,8334,246
MyeikMyanmar 7,8924,904
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7184,175
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,245773
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,32910,768
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,47910,862
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,54010,899
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2576,374
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2686,380
MagariaNiger 4,5462,825
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4482,764
MaradiNiger 4,5462,825
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5782,845
MakurdiNigeria 5,1253,185
MinnaNigeria 4,9753,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7984,846
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6691,037
MajisOman 4,1442,575
MasirahOman 4,6232,873
Muscat  Oman 4,3172,683
MultanPakistan 4,5672,838
MurreePakistan 4,4082,739
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6077,834
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5487,176
MoyobambaPeru 11,2636,999
MactanPhilippines 9,7946,086
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2205,730
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6331,636
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8463,632
MagadanRussia 6,7254,179
MahackalaRussia 2,0411,268
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6491,646
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6501,647
MarkovoRussia 6,7164,174
MinusinskRussia 4,3862,725
MogocaRussia 5,9223,680
MoscowRussia 998620
MurmanskRussia 1,9361,203
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3522,083
MatamSenegal 5,1973,230
MogadishuSomalia 5,9213,679
MadridSpain 2,4401,516
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4511,523
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0191,254
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7911,735
MelillaSpain 2,8161,750
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4791,541
MalakalSudan 4,7882,975
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7545,440
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,365849
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2624,513
Mae SariangThailand 7,3544,570
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5214,674
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9574,944
MalatyaTurkey 1,8861,172
MersinTurkey 1,9071,185
MuglaTurkey 1,6971,054
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7451,084
ManstonUk 1,536954
MeloUruguay 12,0397,481
MercedesUruguay 12,3487,673
MontevideoUruguay 12,3717,687
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2505,127
Madison, FlUsa 8,3625,196
Madison, InUsa 7,7724,829
Madison, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6314,742
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4654,639
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Marion, InUsa 7,6504,754
Marion, NcUsa 7,8684,889
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2474,504
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8475,498
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3864,589
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0755,639
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1055,036
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4675,261
Medford, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3895,213
Mena, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5685,324
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1345,055
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6705,388
Midland, TxUsa 9,2915,774
Milan, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0505,003
Milford, DeUsa 7,2144,483
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1865,087
Millen, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Millport, OhUsa 7,3844,588
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7294,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5764,708
Minden, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6614,760
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2935,153
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6895,400
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8394,872
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9044,911
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4415,245
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1314,431
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8684,889
Moro, OrUsa 8,7005,406
Morris, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9334,930
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3394,560
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5784,088
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1245,048
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4744,645
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6005,344
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1255,670
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4485,871
MaracayVenezuela 9,2005,717
MaturinVenezuela 8,9405,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4605,879
MeridaVenezuela 9,5845,955
MagoyeZambia 7,5844,713
MansaZambia 7,0474,379
MbalaZambia 6,8184,237
MfuweZambia 7,3144,545
MisamfuZambia 6,9564,323
MonguZambia 7,4914,655
MpikaZambia 7,1574,448
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3634,575
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5374,684
MumbwaZambia 7,4784,647
MwinilungaZambia 7,1024,413
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -