Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9191,814
In SalahAlgeria 3,2812,039
InnsbruckAustria 1,036644
IbiriteBrazil 10,3366,423
IguatuBrazil 8,7925,463
IlheusBrazil 9,5605,941
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2355,739
IndaialBrazil 11,2657,000
IpameriBrazil 10,3776,449
IraiBrazil 11,5327,166
IreceBrazil 9,4045,844
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4335,862
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7476,057
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6826,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0666,255
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3186,411
ItapevaBrazil 10,9826,824
ItirucuBrazil 9,4795,891
ItuacuBrazil 9,6025,967
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1476,927
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0003,729
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8503,635
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0923,164
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0503,138
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0547,491
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2579,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7059,138
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5735,327
IzobambaEcuador 10,8726,756
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4941,550
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2906,394
IoanninaGreece 1,398869
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1502,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0531,897
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4783,404
IranshahrIran 4,1332,568
IstranaItaly 1,106687
IidaJapan 8,3705,201
IizukaJapan 8,1485,063
IrakoJapan 8,4125,228
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5385,306
IrozakiJapan 8,5085,287
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5725,327
IshinomakiJapan 8,2815,146
IwamizawaJapan 7,8684,889
IzuharaJapan 8,0204,984
IrbidJordan 2,3871,483
IfraneMorocco 3,0981,925
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,40010,812
IlorinNigeria 5,1533,202
InchonNorth Korea 7,5854,714
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9141,811
IslamabadPakistan 4,4122,742
IquitosPeru 10,8166,721
IloiloPhilippines 9,6656,006
IasiRomania 619385
IcaRussia 7,2514,506
IlirnejRussia 6,4113,984
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8164,236
IrkutskRussia 5,1973,229
Ivdel’Russia 2,4151,500
IbizaSpain 2,2611,405
IspartaTurkey 1,6851,047
IstanbulTurkey 1,306812
IzmirTurkey 1,545960
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 354220
IzmailUkraine 840522
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Independence, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7514,195
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7754,831
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0505,002
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3394,561
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3154,546
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0164,360
IsokaZambia 6,9734,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -