Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0802,535
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0952,545
KhostAfghanistan 4,2202,623
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9032,425
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6139,080
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1638,180
KlagenfurtAustria 910565
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1401,330
KandiBenin 4,9253,060
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7564,198
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7584,199
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2724,519
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4203,989
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2483,882
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4313,375
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2022,611
KashiChina 4,1882,603
KunmingChina 7,1054,415
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3313,934
KhargaEgypt 3,0191,876
KosseirEgypt 3,0221,878
KajaaniFinland 1,372853
KuopioFinland 1,222759
KuusamoFinland 1,570976
KarlsruheGermany 1,132703
KasselGermany 984612
KonstanzGermany 1,147713
KumasiGhana 5,5523,450
KalamataGreece 1,6791,043
KerkiraGreece 1,420882
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7611,095
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1982,608
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0511,896
KankanGuinea 5,5093,423
KindiaGuinea 5,7193,554
KissidougouGuinea 5,6433,507
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8967,392
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1015,034
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1025,035
KeszthelyHungary 757470
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7171,688
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3333,935
KotaIndia 5,2753,278
KozhikodeIndia 6,4944,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5727,191
KermanIran 3,6412,263
KermanshahIran 2,7181,689
Khoram AbadIran 2,8621,778
KilkennyIreland 2,0891,298
KingstonJamaica 9,1335,675
KagoshimaJapan 8,3245,172
KanazawaJapan 8,2115,103
KaruizawaJapan 8,3335,178
KatsuuraJapan 8,5335,303
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4215,233
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7474,814
KobeJapan 8,3055,161
KochiJapan 8,3155,167
KofuJapan 8,3955,217
KumagayaJapan 8,3945,216
KumamotoJapan 8,2225,109
KumejimaJapan 8,5605,319
KureJapan 8,2005,096
KushiroJapan 8,0084,976
KutchanJapan 7,8484,877
KyotoJapan 8,3055,161
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0592,522
KitaleKenya 5,7793,591
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2362,011
KufraLibya 3,1031,928
KaunasLithuania 308191
KlaipedaLithuania 436271
KybartaiLithuania 286178
KarongaMalawi 6,9704,331
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6895,400
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6485,995
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9085,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8175,479
KuantanMalaysia 8,9625,569
KuchingMalaysia 9,6495,996
KayesMali 5,2163,241
KeniebaMali 5,3613,331
KidalMali 4,2212,623
KitaMali 5,2503,263
KoutiaMali 5,1293,187
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4327,726
KisinevMoldova 683425
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3173,926
KhatgalMongolia 5,0683,149
KhovdMongolia 4,6872,913
KhujirtMongolia 5,4513,387
KhutagMongolia 5,2843,284
KenitraMorocco 3,1151,936
KalewaMyanmar 6,6854,154
KathaMyanmar 6,7444,191
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1055,037
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9504,319
KengtungMyanmar 7,2054,478
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5504,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7625,445
KathmanduNepal 5,7083,547
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1429,409
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,53210,895
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,42610,829
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,53710,898
KarioiNew Zealand 17,44310,839
KawerauNew Zealand 17,41110,819
KopuaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
KanoNigeria 4,6582,895
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6904,778
KarasjokNorway 1,9321,200
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,568975
KristiansandNorway 1,199745
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,539957
KhasabOman 3,9602,461
KarachiPakistan 4,7312,940
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7322,940
KhanpurPakistan 4,6442,886
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4482,764
KororPalau 10,7456,677
Kasprowy WierchPoland 413257
KlodzkoPoland 526327
KoszalinPoland 553344
KrakowPoland 353220
KalakanRussia 5,6773,528
KaliningradRussia 357222
KamenskoeRussia 6,8534,259
KandalaksaRussia 1,7391,081
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1101,311
KazanRussia 1,7081,061
KemRussia 1,557968
KerchRussia 1,192741
KhabarovskRussia 7,0864,403
KirenskRussia 5,0703,151
KirovRussia 1,7771,105
KljuciRussia 7,3364,559
KolpasevRussia 3,6952,296
KorfRussia 7,0664,391
KostromaRussia 1,253779
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0233,121
KotlasRussia 1,7181,068
KrasnodarRussia 1,379857
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4511,523
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2401,392
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3452,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3962,110
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8011,119
KurganRussia 2,7241,693
KurskRussia 855532
KyraRussia 5,8063,608
KigaliRwanda 6,0443,756
KoldaSenegal 5,5553,452
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6993,541
KosiceSlovakia 417259
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9985,592
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4574,634
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1264,428
KadugliSudan 4,6042,861
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8002,361
KassalaSudan 4,2282,627
KhartoumSudan 4,1362,570
KostiSudan 4,4052,737
KalmarSweden 690429
KaresuandoSweden 1,8151,128
KarlstadSweden 1,038645
KristianstadSweden 758471
KamishliSyria 2,1641,345
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8194,859
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2405,121
Khon KaenThailand 7,8314,867
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9794,958
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9114,916
KairouanTunisia 2,1211,318
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9161,191
KarsTurkey 1,9571,216
KastamonuTurkey 1,419882
KayseriTurkey 1,7451,085
KonyaTurkey 1,7181,067
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8561,775
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5672,217
KinlossUk 1,8331,139
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 901560
KievUkraine 515320
KirillovkaUkraine 1,051653
KirovogradUkraine 724450
KlepininoUkraine 1,051653
KomissarovkaUkraine 832517
Kovel’Ukraine 12176
Krovoj RogUkraine 817508
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5164,671
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1605,071
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2435,122
Keene, NhUsa 6,7174,174
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5454,688
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8425,494
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8605,505
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5005,282
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6954,782
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7055,410
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0115,599
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7944,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7724,208
KabompoZambia 7,3084,541
KabweZambia 7,4164,609
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4114,605
KafirondaZambia 7,2094,480
KaomaZambia 7,4424,624
KasamaZambia 6,9684,330
KasempaZambia 7,3034,538
KawambwaZambia 6,9044,290
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6884,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -