Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6872,291
ShkoderAlbania 1,157719
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1441,332
SaltaArgentina 12,1077,523
San AntonioArgentina 13,3858,318
San LuisArgentina 12,8627,993
San RafaelArgentina 13,0998,140
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0008,078
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2767,629
SarmientoArgentina 13,9888,692
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4189,581
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4149,578
SalzburgAustria 901560
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1481,335
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3831,481
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2831,418
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3612,710
SaveBenin 5,2693,274
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3507,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 997619
SalvadorBrazil 9,3625,817
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7807,320
SantaremBrazil 9,4325,861
SantosBrazil 10,8276,728
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7486,679
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6265,982
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7615,444
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4297,102
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7477,299
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7575,442
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9686,194
São PauloBrazil 10,8066,715
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6796,636
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9686,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2255,732
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2605,754
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2986,399
SobralBrazil 8,6125,351
SoureBrazil 8,8715,513
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5425,930
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0897,512
SurubimBrazil 8,7115,413
SadovoBulgaria 1,114692
SandanskiBulgaria 1,175730
SofiaBulgaria 1,053654
SiemreapCambodia 8,1705,077
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9383,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1873,845
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2573,267
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5294,679
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5673,459
Scott, SkCanada 7,5824,712
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8523,637
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0973,789
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5094,045
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4624,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1994,473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1364,435
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8234,862
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5303,436
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9853,719
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7454,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7494,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7813,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2052,613
SalCape Verde 5,6563,515
SantiagoChile 13,1598,177
SewellChile 13,1858,193
ShanghaiChina 7,8104,853
ShantouChina 8,1735,079
ShenyangChina 7,0544,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9266,168
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5655,944
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3166,411
SibenikCroatia 1,097681
SplitCroatia 1,098683
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 683424
StudsgårdDenmark 1,056657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5915,338
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6025,346
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5525,314
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5915,339
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5355,303
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6415,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6305,363
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6715,388
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6935,402
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5585,318
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5535,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6045,347
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6445,372
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6385,368
San GabrielEcuador 10,7366,672
SalloumEgypt 2,2921,425
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5531,586
SohagEgypt 2,9201,815
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7431,705
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2936,396
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8218,589
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7031,058
StrasbourgFrance 1,203748
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6795,393
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6895,399
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6331,015
SchleswigGermany 975606
StuttgartGermany 1,090678
SamosGreece 1,6231,008
Skiros IslandGreece 1,464909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8501,150
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1942,606
SiguiriGuinea 5,3983,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1706,320
SzegedHungary 702436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 740460
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9581,838
SagarIndia 5,5773,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4942,793
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0287,475
SemnanIran 2,9751,849
ShahroudIran 3,0031,866
ShirazIran 3,4532,145
ShannonIreland 2,1941,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,498931
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,296806
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,428888
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,350839
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7111,063
Scuro MountainItaly 1,528950
SigonellaItaly 1,7731,102
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9153,675
SagaJapan 8,1595,070
SaigoJapan 8,0705,014
SakaiJapan 8,1225,047
SakataJapan 8,1655,074
SapporoJapan 7,8604,884
SaseboJapan 8,1355,055
SendaiJapan 8,2775,144
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3615,196
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1345,055
ShinjoJapan 8,2035,097
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4475,249
ShirakawaJapan 8,3475,187
ShizuokaJapan 8,4505,251
SumotoJapan 8,3215,171
SuttsuJapan 7,8324,867
SuwaJapan 8,3385,181
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6998,513
SavannakhetLaos 7,9514,941
SiauliaiLithuania 426265
SiluteLithuania 389242
SkopjeMacedonia 1,139708
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8114,854
SalimaMalawi 7,3994,598
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7886,082
SibuMalaysia 9,6766,013
SanMali 5,0053,110
SegouMali 5,0583,143
SikassoMali 5,2443,258
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3765,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4216,476
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6193,492
SainshandMongolia 6,0333,749
SafiMorocco 3,4452,141
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7542,333
SittweMyanmar 6,8444,253
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,357843
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9241,817
SaiqOman 4,3292,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7232,935
SurOman 4,4822,785
SialkotPakistan 4,5942,855
SibbiPakistan 4,3862,726
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7277,288
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9517,427
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9426,178
SandomierzPoland 209130
SniezkaPoland 572355
SuwalkiPoland 229143
SzczecinPoland 626389
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0451,892
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1272,564
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3805,207
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6875,398
Satu MareRomania 483300
SibiuRomania 704438
SulinaRomania 894555
SadrinskRussia 2,6051,619
Saint PetersburgRussia 964599
SalekhardRussia 2,8321,760
SaratovRussia 1,531951
SejmcanRussia 6,4654,018
SelagoncyRussia 4,8883,037
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9544,943
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1123,798
SmolenskRussia 627390
SociRussia 1,524947
SortovalaRussia 1,148713
SuntarRussia 5,2613,269
SurgutRussia 3,1191,938
SverdlovskRussia 2,4131,499
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9371,204
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2205,108
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9673,708
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9934,345
SingaporeSingapore 9,2275,733
SliacSlovakia 502312
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5974,721
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2384,498
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5291,572
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1441,332
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2481,397
SevilleSpain 2,8201,752
SennarSudan 4,3792,721
ShambatSudan 4,1282,565
ShendiSudan 4,0312,505
StenseleSweden 1,486924
StockholmSweden 877545
StorlienSweden 1,416880
SundsvallSweden 1,215755
SantisSwitzerland 1,162722
SongeaTanzania 7,0764,397
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8634,886
SongkhlaThailand 8,4865,273
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8214,860
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2175,106
SurinThailand 8,0164,981
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0933,165
SokodeTogo 5,2143,240
SfaxTunisia 2,1941,363
SousseTunisia 2,0851,296
SamsunTurkey 1,537955
SiirtTurkey 2,1221,319
SivasTurkey 1,7131,064
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3982,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0961,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0031,245
SarataUkraine 806501
SarnyUkraine 222138
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,128701
SumyUkraine 773480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0012,486
SaltoUruguay 12,1897,574
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3885,834
Safford, AzUsa 9,5355,925
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6074,106
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0755,018
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Salem, InUsa 7,8254,862
Salem, OrUsa 8,7655,447
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8355,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2655,758
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3395,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5095,909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3795,207
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7386,052
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4614,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8096,096
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9544,943
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0964,409
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1585,070
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8254,862
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4665,261
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4825,271
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Selma, AlUsa 8,5015,283
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9354,309
Seymour, InUsa 7,8254,862
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8594,884
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8285,486
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9404,934
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6054,726
Southport, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5544,694
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3285,175
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3655,198
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7994,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6404,747
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9924,345
State College, PaUsa 7,2284,491
State University, MsUsa 8,5215,295
State University, NmUsa 9,5055,907
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5184,672
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6665,385
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0434,998
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9574,944
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8264,242
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0214,985
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5685,324
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1845,085
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9404,312
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5612,213
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7356,049
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3905,835
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2495,748
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0632,525
SocotraYemen 5,1523,201
SenangaZambia 7,5864,714
SerenjeZambia 7,2944,532
SeshekeZambia 7,7384,808
SolweziZambia 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -