Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6422,263
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6821,667
HuamboAngola 7,2594,511
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,795
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7829,807
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7739,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2552,644
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3524,569
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1003,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0803,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1444,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3233,308
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Hope, BcCanada 8,2615,133
HaikouChina 8,0364,994
HailarChina 6,2523,885
HamiChina 5,1413,195
HetanChina 4,6192,871
HavanaCuba 9,0385,617
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5695,325
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7315,425
HelwanEgypt 2,5531,587
HurguadaEgypt 2,9001,802
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1161,315
HelsinkiFinland 897557
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 915569
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9989,941
HamburgGermany 932579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 933580
HannoverGermany 952592
HelgolandGermany 1,076669
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,024636
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8701,162
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3202,684
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0277,473
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8447,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5901,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1093,796
HaifaIsrael 2,3321,449
HaboroJapan 7,7594,822
HachijojimaJapan 8,6925,401
HachinoheJapan 8,1005,034
HagiJapan 8,1215,046
HakodateJapan 7,9464,938
HamadaJapan 8,1155,043
HamamatsuJapan 8,4345,241
HikoneJapan 8,3095,163
HimejiJapan 8,2635,135
HiradoJapan 8,1075,038
HirooJapan 8,0224,985
HiroshimaJapan 8,1815,084
HitaJapan 8,1905,090
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2775,143
HunLibya 2,6351,637
HomboriMali 4,6642,898
HomalinMyanmar 6,5894,095
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4574,634
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,864
HighbankNew Zealand 17,47210,858
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
HororataNew Zealand 17,48810,867
HyderabadPakistan 4,7712,965
HuanucoPeru 11,5467,175
HelPoland 425264
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0884,405
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8851,793
HatangaRussia 4,2312,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5461,582
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0825,022
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1201,939
HurbanovoSlovakia 614381
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8488,605
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4864,652
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3394,560
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2984,535
HalaibSudan 3,5062,178
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2262,626
HudeibaSudan 3,9462,452
HaparandaSweden 1,524947
HarnosandSweden 1,217756
HamaSyria 2,1561,340
HassakahSyria 2,1931,363
Hua HinThailand 7,9724,954
HakkariTurkey 2,2491,398
Hull, EnglandUk 1,608999
HersonUkraine 885550
Hmel’NickijUkraine 378235
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6394,125
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2194,486
Hart, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8414,251
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0525,004
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Hays, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3305,177
Helena, MtUsa 8,2555,130
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9544,943
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9165,541
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4095,226
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4455,248
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9084,914
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1314,431
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Holly, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Homer, AkUsa 7,5824,711
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7834,836
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0935,029
Horton, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2665,137
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Houma, LaUsa 8,9255,546
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1385,679
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6944,781
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2515,127
Huron, SdUsa 7,9314,929
HanoiVietnam 7,6534,756
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5825,333
HarareZimbabwe 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -