Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3232,065
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5281,571
DavisAntarctica 14,1378,785
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7677,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2677,623
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9546,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1109,389
DhakaBangladesh 6,3913,971
D’UccleBelgium 1,344835
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1486,306
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6106,593
DouradosBrazil 11,1956,957
DoualaCameroon 5,5033,420
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3613,332
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3854,589
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9213,058
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2863,906
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1994,473
DuianChina 5,9063,670
DubrovnikCroatia 1,133704
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8383,006
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6575,379
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7525,438
DabaaEgypt 2,3761,477
DakhlaEgypt 2,9931,860
DijonFrance 1,437893
DresdenGermany 693431
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2572,024
DebrecenHungary 537333
DalatangiIceland 2,5441,581
DaltonganjIndia 5,9173,677
DarbhangaIndia 5,8683,647
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3783,964
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3843,967
DumkaIndia 6,1163,800
DwarkaIndia 5,0763,154
DezfulIran 2,9751,849
DublinIreland 2,0041,245
DecimomannuItaly 1,8151,128
DobbiacoItaly 1,021635
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6823,531
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4141,500
DagorettiKenya 6,0653,769
DaugavpilsLatvia 467290
DedzaMalawi 7,4574,634
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7813,593
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9423,693
DaweiMyanmar 7,7224,798
De BiltNetherlands 1,260783
De KooyNetherlands 1,279795
Den HelderNetherlands 1,280796
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,53610,897
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,49310,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,50210,876
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,52210,889
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,270789
DalbandinPakistan 4,2182,621
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4042,737
DirPakistan 4,2092,615
DroshPakistan 4,1772,596
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0475,622
DohaQatar 3,7972,360
DorohoiRomania 500311
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5052,178
DudinkaRussia 3,6702,281
DzardzanRussia 5,1063,173
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6282,255
DakarSenegal 5,5203,430
DaruSierra Leone 5,8233,619
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1555,689
DamazinSudan 4,5872,850
DongolaSudan 3,7112,306
DamascusSyria 2,3211,442
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3201,442
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2781,415
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7542,333
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7234,177
DjerbaTunisia 2,3061,433
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0371,266
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8651,159
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8791,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 889553
DonetskUkraine 1,099683
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9982,485
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1075,038
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9455,558
Danville, IlUsa 7,8414,873
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8814,897
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3445,185
David City, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4755,266
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4495,872
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5774,709
Delphine, InUsa 7,7024,786
Denton, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6555,378
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9844,962
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0525,625
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4044,601
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1585,069
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4495,250
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Dover, DeUsa 7,2714,518
Dover, TnUsa 8,1975,094
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0825,644
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7644,824
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4394,623
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Durham, NhUsa 6,6604,139
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5972,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -