Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9721,225
LuandaAngola 6,8524,258
LuenaAngola 7,1154,421
La PlataArgentina 12,4827,756
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8817,383
La RiojaArgentina 12,5737,813
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7467,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5009,011
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7777,318
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6799,743
LavertonAustralia 15,2649,485
LearmonthAustralia 11,9687,437
LongreachAustralia 14,1128,770
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1128,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7649,796
Low HeadAustralia 15,6189,705
LinzAustria 802498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7651,097
LerwickUk 1,7651,097
La PazBolivia 11,5757,193
LavrasBrazil 10,5046,527
LencoisBrazil 9,4925,898
LinharesBrazil 10,0466,243
LondrinaBrazil 11,0716,880
LomBulgaria 924574
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1964,472
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9914,344
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1433,818
Langara, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9734,954
London, OnCanada 7,2204,487
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0463,136
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8944,284
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1972,608
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9038,018
LanzhouChina 6,3023,916
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9453,694
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9226,165
LimonCosta Rica 10,2456,366
LarnacaCyprus 2,0741,289
LimassolCyprus 2,0761,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1024,413
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5884,094
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,104686
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5825,333
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6125,352
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6245,359
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5835,334
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8926,768
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2406,984
LuxorEgypt 3,0371,887
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3066,404
Laucala BayFiji 15,6449,721
LappeenrantaFinland 1,031640
Le MansFrance 1,7331,077
LilleFrance 1,435892
LyonFrance 1,537955
LambarnGabon 6,0083,734
LastourvilleGabon 5,9773,714
LibrevilleGabon 5,8983,665
LeipzigGermany 780485
LindenbergGermany 652405
LamiaGreece 1,473915
LarissaGreece 1,392865
LemnosGreece 1,364848
LimnosGreece 1,362846
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2645,135
LabeGuinea 5,5663,459
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7697,314
La CeibaHonduras 9,9666,193
La MesaHonduras 10,0576,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6752,905
LudhianaIndia 4,8162,993
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0451,271
LatinaItaly 1,430889
LatronicoItaly 1,461908
LecceItaly 1,387862
LodwarKenya 5,5603,455
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4964,658
LiepajaLatvia 515320
LaukuvaLithuania 400248
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,254779
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,198745
LabuanMalaysia 9,6495,996
LuqaMalta 1,9491,211
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3725,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4246,477
LashioMyanmar 6,9424,314
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,51310,883
LincolnNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,53110,894
LagosNigeria 5,3953,352
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,397868
LillehammerNorway 1,279795
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6552,892
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3987,083
LimaPeru 11,7957,330
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5275,920
LisbonPortugal 2,9281,820
LeninbadRussia 3,7122,306
LevsiRussia 2,7001,678
LungiSierra Leone 5,8773,652
LjubljanaSlovenia 948589
LanzaroteSpain 3,9972,484
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2201,380
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,263785
LuganoSwitzerland 1,267787
LatakiaSyria 2,0771,291
LampangThailand 7,4534,631
LoeiThailand 7,6754,769
Lop BuriThailand 7,8264,863
LomeTogo 5,5073,422
LeemingUk 1,6881,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7651,097
London, EnglandUk 1,6451,022
London-GatwickUk 1,6431,021
LynehamUk 1,7571,092
L’VovUkraine 256159
LjubasevkaUkraine 668415
LozovajaUkraine 961597
LubnyUkraine 693430
LuckUkraine 202125
LuganskUkraine 1,170727
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6594,760
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9044,911
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9385,554
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0115,599
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4515,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6785,392
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3255,173
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1805,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5125,290
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4964,658
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5395,306
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5805,953
Larned, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7455,434
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4265,857
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3294,554
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6604,139
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8684,889
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6254,738
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4405,245
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5254,054
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Libby, MtUsa 8,1915,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3864,589
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7724,830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5355,304
Llano, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7616,066
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8824,898
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2555,130
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1105,661
Luling, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3495,188
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5954,719
LivingstoneZambia 7,7794,834
LundaziZambia 7,2194,486
LusakaZambia 7,5244,675
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -