Jill2016.com
Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5779,058
UaupesBrazil 10,0486,244
UbatubaBrazil 10,7096,655
UberabaBrazil 10,5456,553
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8784,274
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6912,915
UpernavikGreenland 4,2472,639
UummannaqGreenland 4,1572,583
UdineItaly 1,014630
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6981,055
UenoJapan 8,3505,189
UnzendakeJapan 8,2045,098
UrakawaJapan 8,0104,977
UshibukaJapan 8,2375,119
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3825,209
UwajimaJapan 8,2895,151
UkmergeLithuania 357222
UtenaLithuania 398247
UlaangomMongolia 4,6172,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6273,497
UlgiiMongolia 4,5312,816
UliastaiMongolia 5,0333,128
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6382,882
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8893,659
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8244,862
UfaRussia 2,1301,323
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6552,271
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4093,361
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0754,397
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3853,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1811,355
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3964,596
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0773,776
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3043,918
Umm BeninSudan 4,4382,758
UmeňSweden 1,318819
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0775,019
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7554,819
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5484,691
UrfaTurkey 2,0411,268
UsakTurkey 1,558968
Uman’Ukraine 594369
UzgorodUkraine 400249
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4924,655
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8414,873
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -